Vaccinations and Testing

Due to City of Philadelphia mandates, anyone who comes to the College who is not fully vaccinated will be tested before they will be permitted on campus. Masks are required. Starting Oct. 15, all faculty, staff and students must be fully vaccinated. Please see our College COVID-19 Updates for more information.

Institution-Wide Committee (IWC)

The IWC shall consider all recommendations forwarded to that committee by the Standing Committees.  Standing Committees do not make recommendations directly to the College President.

IWC meets on the fourth (4th) Monday of the month, at 2:30 p.m. in the Isadore A. Shrager Boardroom, Mint Building, M2-1. (Meetings are being held on the Zoom Platform until further notice - for the link please submit a request via email to governance@ccp.edu.)

2021-2022

IWC Leadership


Chair: Samuel Hirsch
Secretary: Carol de Fries

IWC Members


Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Carol de Fries Lisa Hutcherson Karima Bouchenafa Elisa King Ahmad Mitchell Jawaad Benson
Jacob Eapen Leila Lawrence Jacquelyn Bryant Cynthia Paul Justice Passé
Samuel Hirsch Vishal Shah Sean Sauer Raquel Wheelings
David Thomas Vijay Sonty Stan Walling

2020-2021

IWC Leadership


Co-Chairs: Samuel Hirsch and Sean Sauer
Secretary: Carol de Fries

IWC Members


Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Carol de Fries William Bromley Karima Bouchenafa Jacqueline Bryant Nastassja Holm
Jacob Eapen Mary Anne Celenza Rainah Chambliss Sean Sauer Moriah Lit
Judith Gay Lisa Hutcherson Monique Hayes Raquel Wheelings
Samuel Hirsch Leila Lawrence Louise Jones
2016-2017

Chairpersons:

Samuel Hirsch, Bridget McFadden

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Jacob Eapen

Jody Bauer

Todd Jones

Rainah Chambliss

Troy Bundy

 

Judith Gay

Mary Anne Celenza

Sue Ellen Liebman

Junior Brainard

Tiana-marie Blassingale

 

Samuel Hirsch

Jim Spiewak

Eric Massenburg

Steve Jones

Bridget Davis

 

Carol de Fries

David Thomas

Bridget McFadden

Jalyn Warren

Verna Gillins

 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2015-2016

Chairpersons:

Samuel Hirsch and Pascal Scoles

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Mary Anne Celenza

Jody Bauer

Eric Massenburg

Ed Baker

Nadia Mandez

 

Jacob Eapen

Dawn Sinnott

Sue Ellen Liebman

David Prejsnar

Shayla Roberson

 

Judith Gay

Jim Spiewak

Bridget McFadden

 

 

 

Samuel Hirsch

Sharon Thompson

Pascal Scoles

 

 

 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2014-2015

Chairpersons:

Pascal Scoles

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Jody Bauer

Mary Anne Celenza

Ed Baker

Todd Jones

Jason Mays

Thomas Duliban

Jacob Eapen

Dawn Sinnott

Sue Ellen Liebman

Eric Massenburg

Ellie Scicchitano

Kimberlea Talington

Judith Gay

Jim Spiewak

Bridget McFadden

 

Jonathan Fox

 

Samuel Hirsch

Sharon Thompson

Pascal Scoles

 

Phoebe Henninger

 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2013-2014

Chairpersons:

Pascal Scoles

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Mary Anne Celenza

Joan Bush

Ed Baker

John Braxton

Jason Mays

Charles Phy

Jody Bauer

Ronald Jackson

Sue Ellen Liebman

Tanya Brown

Aneury Rodriguez

Oscar Betancourt

Sam Hirsch

Jim Spiewak

Bridget McFadden

Aram Terzian

Erika Laurence

 

Sharon Thompson

 

Pascal Scoles

 

Luiggi Cavanna

 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2012-2013

Chairpersons:

Pascal Scoles and Charles Phy, Sr.

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Judy Gay

Jody Bauer

Ed Baker

John Braxton

Charles Phy Sr

Cassandra Sanchez

Tom Hawk

Mary Anne Celenza

Tanya Brown

Sue Ellen Liebman

Sharron Cooks

Louise Whitaker

Sam Hirsch

Jane Grosset

Bridget McFadden

 

Akela Mitchell

Alainey McDaniels

Sharon Thompson

Ronald Jackson

Pascal Scoles

 

Christine Farnum

 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2011-2012

Chairpersons:

Pascal Scoles

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Judy Gay

Jody Bauer

Chuck Herbert

John Braxton

Earl Weeks

Jocelyn Wims

Tom Hawk

Mary Anne Celenza

Richard Keiser

Mary Anne Yannuzzi

Irvin Hoskins-Ferebee

James Osborne

Sam Hirsch

Jane Grosset

Sue Ellen Liebman

 

Jennifer Kirby

 

Sharon Thompson

Beatrice Jones

Pascal Scoles

 

Louise Whitaker

 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2010-2011

Chairpersons:

pending

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Judy Gay

Jody Bauer

John Braxton

Mary Anne Yannuzzi

 

 

Tom Hawk

Mary Anne Celenza

Richard Keiser

 

 

 

Sam Hirsch

Jane Grosset

Sue Ellen Liebman

 

 

 

Sharon Thompson

Beatrice Jones

Pascal Scoles

 

 

 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2009-2010

Chairpersons:

Pascal Scoles

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Judy Gay

Jody Bauer

James Cochran

Richard Keiser

Sean Zayon

Rona Farighi

Tom Hawk

Mary Anne Celenza

Chuck Herbert

Carol Kreitchet

Earl Weeks

 

Sam Hirsch

Jane Grosset

Gary Mullin

 

Jerry Whitworth

 

Sharon Thompson

Beatrice Jones

Pascal Scoles

 

Louise Whitaker

 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2008-2009

Chairpersons:

Pascal Scoles

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Judy Gay

Jody Bauer

James Cochran

Richard Keiser

Monique Disu

Felix Axson

Tom Hawk

Mary Anne Celenza

Chuck Herbert

Carol Kreitchet

Angie Garcia

Donnell Casey

Sam Hirsch

Jane Grosset

Gary Mullin

 

Michell Joseph

Wendy Destin

Sharon Thompson

Beatrice Jones

Pascal Scoles

 

Louise Whitaker

Wei Hou

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2007-2008

Chairpersons:

Michael Akoto-Bamfo, President, Student Government Association
Pascal Scoles, Professor, Behavioral Health/Human Services

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Judy Gay

Jane Grosset

James Cochran

Richard Keiser

Michael Akoto-Bamfo

D. Wood

Tom Hawk

Beatrice Jones

Bridget McFadden

Chuck Herbert

Anna Hargrove

Denise Jones

Sam Hirsch

 

Gary Mullin

 

Mary Anderson

Bang Quang

Sharon Thompson

 

Pascal Scoles

 

Kim Powell

Bronwynne Rhode

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments