Vaccinations and Testing

Due to City of Philadelphia mandates, anyone who comes to the College who is not fully vaccinated will be tested before they will be permitted on campus. Masks are required. Starting Oct. 15, all faculty, staff and students must be fully vaccinated. Please see our College COVID-19 Updates for more information.

Business Affairs Committee

The Standing Committee on Business Affairs shall consider and evaluate policies and procedures related to facilities usage and campus operations.

The Committee meets on the second (2nd) Wednesday of the month, at 3 p.m. in the Library Conference Room, Library, Mint Bldg. Beginning Wednesday, January 8, 2020 thru June 10, 2020, the monthly meetings will be held in the Strategic Initiatives Conference Room, Suite M2-34, Mint Building. (Meetings are being held on the Zoom Platform until further notice - for the link please submit a request via email to governance@ccp.edu.)

2021-2022

Leadership


To be announced

Members


Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Charletha Porter Brandee Allen Richard Chu Ramonah Beasley Ahmad Mitchell Tyree Roney-Brown
Derrick Sawyer Bryan Burns Cynthia Colston John Mangano Warren Johns
Carol Whitney Elizabeth Heffner Rasheeda Holliman Rebecca Peterson
John Wiggins Gim Lim Solomon Magbity Stan Walling
    2020-2021

    Chairpersons: Chairperson Derrick Sawyer and Co-Chairperson Samantha Corsaro

    Members:

    Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
    AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
    Michael Fohner Brandee Allen Samatha Corsaro Ola Bailey Jacquelynn Dichter
    Charletha Porter Gim Lim Barry Johnson Tasha Lindo Tyler Scopelliti
    Derrick Sawyer Elizabeth Heffner Solomon Magbity
    Carol Whitney Hannah McGarry Stan Walling
    2019-2020

    Chairpersons: Chairperson Charletha Porter and Co-Chairperson Jessica Rossi

    Members:

    Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
    AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
    Michael Fohner Brandee Allen Tasha Lindo Paulette Carrington Erica Bryant
    Charletha Porter Gim Lim Benjamin Nixon Candance McCoy Faith Imadegbelo
    James Spiewak Elizabeth Heffner Lavell Simpkins Cynthia Reid Ivonne Jimenez
    Carol Whitney Hannah McGarry Margaret Stephens Jessica Rossi Carmelita White

    Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

    2018-2019

    Chairpersons: Charletha Porter and Margaret Stephens

    Members:

    Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
    AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
    Gary Bixby Lisa Hutcherson Alexine Fleck Mary Ann Yanuzzi Robert Long Aaron Abeyta
    Charletha Porter Gim Lim Cynthia Reid Michael Luna Jermaine Matthews
    James Spiewak Elizabeth Heffner Jessica Rossi Liam Knight Aaron Price
    Carol Whitney Hannah McGarry Margaret Stephens Andrew Foster

    Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

    2017-2018

    Chairpersons:

    Jim Spiewak and Kristy Shuda McGuire

    Members:

    Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
    AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
    Gary Bixby Lisa Hutcherson Catherine Blaine Cynthia Reid Shania Bennett
    Charletha Porter Gim Lim Alexine Fleck Jessica Rossi Nilifer Yesmin
    James Spiewak Elizabeth Majewski Eric Massenburg Aminata Kounta
    Carol Whitney Hannah McGarry Kristy Shuda McGuire Cheikr Sylla

    Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

    2016-2017

    Chairpersons:

    Jim Spiewak and Kristy Shuda McGuire

    Members:

    Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
    AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
    Chelsea DiCarlo Eloise Hall Catherine Blaine Alexine Fleck Jachai May
    Harry Moore Todd Murphy Jess Rossi Cynthia Reid Troy Bundy
    James Spiewak Agnes Trummer Eric Massenburg Maurice Thomas
    Carol Whitney David Watters Kristy Shuda McGuire Joseph Parnell

    Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

    2015-2016

    Chairpersons:

    Jim Spiewak and Kristy Shuda McGuire

    Members:

    Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
    AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
    Harry Moore Eloise Hall Catherine Blaine Miles Grosbard Monique Mohammed Hassan Drago
    Jim Spiewak Todd Murphy Gilbert Gonzalez Darryl Irizarry Sean Cassidy Balqis Shariah
    Carol Whitney Agnes Trummer Eric Massenburg Cynthia Reid Shayla Roberson
    Chelsea Di Carlo David Watters Kristy Shuda McGuire Ron Croker

    Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

    2014-2015

    Chairpersons:

    Jim Spiewak and Kristy Shuda-McGuire

    Members:

    Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
    AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
    Harry Moore Eloise Hall Catherine Blaine Cynthia Huertes
    Aileen Rollins Todd Murphy Eric Massenburg Alex Figueroa
    Carol Whitney Agnes Trummer Cynthia Reid Jon David
    Jim Spiewak David Watters Kristy Shuda McGuire Sokrady Chey

    Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

    2013-2014

    Chairpersons:

    Catherine Blaine and Jim Spiewak

    Members:

    Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
    AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
    Harry Moore Eloise Hall Catherine Blaine Emile D'Amico Erika Laurence
    Jim Spiewak Todd Murphy Kalika Colbert Alison Watts Alex Valachovic
    Carol Whitney Dawn Sinnott Emile D'Amico Destiny Adams
    Wayne Wormley Agnes Trummer Kristy Shuda McGuire Jon David
    David Watters

    Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

    2012-2013

    Chairpersons:

    Catherine Blaine and Jim Spiewak

    Members:

    Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
    AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
    Harry Moore Eloise Hall Catherine Blaine Denis Michalski Andres Vivas Aida Hernandez
    Jim Spiewak Todd Murphy Miles Grosbard Kahsu Gerezigher
    Carol Whitney Dawn Sinnott Carline Rucker Erika Lawrence
    Wayne Wormley Agnes Trummer Kristy Shuda McGuire Michael Benzon
    David Watters

    Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

    2011-2012

    Chairpersons:

    Denis Michalski and Jim Spiewak

    Members:

    Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
    AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
    Eloise Hall Todd Murphy Catherine Blaine Karima Bouchenafa Katiria Garcia Aka Kouame
    Harry Moore Dawn Sinnott Miles Grosbard Stephanie Scordia Najah Milton LaTora Justice
    Jim Spiewak Agnes Trummer Denis Michalski Jocelyn Wims Nicole Palin
    Carol Whitney David Watters Eliezer Oritz Shakima Joseph

    Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

    2010-2011

    Chairpersons:

    Denis Michalski and Jim Spiewak

    Members:

    Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
    AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
    Eloise Hall Todd Murphy Catherine Blaine Karima Bouchenafa Katiria Garcia Aka Kouame
    Harry Moore Dawn Sinnott Miles Grosbard Stephanie Scordia Najah Milton LaTora Justice
    Jim Spiewak Agnes Trummer Denis Michalski Jocelyn Wims Nicole Palin
    Carol Whitney David Watters Eliezer Oritz Shakima Joseph

    Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

    2009-2010

    Chairpersons:

    Denis Michalski and Jim Spiewak

    Members:

    Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
    AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
    Eloise Hall Regina Carbone Robin Krefetz Richard Chau Christian Bradley
    Harry Moore Dawn Sinnott Denis Michalski Brian McClinton
    Jim Spiewak Agnes Trummer Cythia Reid Christopher Norwood
    Carol Whitney David Watters Margaret Stephens Mickey Kelly

    Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

    2008-2009

    Chairpersons:

    Denis Michalski and Jim Spiewak

    Members:

    Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
    AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
    Eloise Hall Regina Carbone Robin Krefetz Eloise Hickerson Twana Anderson Isis Adger
    Harry Moore Dawn Sinnott Denis Michalski Alexis Mercado Diana Hill
    Jim Spiewak Agnes Trummer Cythia Reid Sean Zayon Kenny Jaramillo
    Carol Whitney David Watters Margaret Stephens Melisa Duviver Brian McClinton

    Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

    2007-2008

    Chairpersons:

    Jim Spiewak, Director of Budgets and Financial Services

    Members:

    Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
    AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
    Eloise Hall Regina Carbone Judy Davidson Faith Watson Kevin Truong Hanjah Roberts
    Harry Moore Dawn Sinnott Eloise Hickerson Neil Wells Kelly Mosley Frank Akuchie
    Jim Spiewak Waverly Coleman Denis Michalski Peter Alimamy Keyana Thomas
    Carol Whitney David Watters Cynthia Reid Zenebe Bent Lilly Anyanwu

    Agendas, Minutes and Attachments